Правила защиты информации о пользователях сайта qnsocial.com

1. Общие положения


1.1. These Rules are an official document Quantum Network (hereinafter – the Website Administration), located at: qnsocial.com (hereinafter, the Website), and define the procedure of processing and protection of information about individuals using the services of the Site and its services (hereinafter the Users).

Show original

1.2. The purpose of these Rules is to ensure adequate protection of information about users, including their personal data from unauthorized access and disclosure.

Show original

1.3. The relations connected with the collection, storage, dissemination and protection of information about users of the Website are subject to these Rules, other official documents of the Site Administration and the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

Show original

1.4. Действующая редакция Правил, являющихся публичным документом, доступна любому пользователю сети Интернет при переходе по ссылке . Администрация Сайта вправе вносить изменения в настоящие Правила. При внесении изменений в Правила Администрация Сайта уведомляет об этом пользователей путем размещения новой редакции Правил на Сайте по постоянному адресу не позднее, чем за 10 дней до вступления в силу соответствующих изменений. Предыдущие редакции Правил хранятся в архиве документации Администрации Сайта.

1.5. By registering and using the Website, the User agrees to the terms and conditions.

Show original

1.6. В случае несогласия Пользователя с условиями настоящих Правил использование Сайта и его сервисов должно быть немедленно прекращено.

2. Условия пользования Сайтом


2.1. Providing services for the use of the Site and its services (hereinafter the Site Services), Site Administration, acting reasonably and in good faith, believes that the User:

Show original

has all necessary rights, allowing him to register and use the Site;

Show original

indicates accurate information about yourself in the volumes necessary to use the Services of the Website;

Show original

aware that the information on the Website, posted by the User itself, can be made accessible to other Site Users and Internet users, be copied and disseminated by such users;

Show original

aware that some types of information transferred to them to other Users cannot be removed by the User;

Show original

familiar with these Rules, agrees with them and assumes the rights therein and responsibilities.

Show original

2.2. Администрация Сайта не проверяет достоверность получаемой (собираемой) информации о пользователях, за исключением случаев, когда такая проверка необходима в целях исполнения Администрацией Сайта обязательств перед пользователем.

3. The purpose of information processing

Show original


The Site administration is processing information about Users, including their personal data, in order to fulfill obligations to the Site Administration to the Users with respect to the use of the Site and its services.

Show original

4. Composition of information about users

Show original


4.1. Personal data of Users

Show original

The Users ' personal data include:

Show original

4.1.1. provided by the User as required for registration on the Website: name, surname, gender, mobile phone number and/or email address;

Show original

4.1.2. provided by the User using the edit sections of their pages on the Website and (including marital status, date of birth, hometown, family ties, home address, information about education);

Show original

4.1.3. additionally provided by the User at the request of the Website Administration in order to fulfill the Site Administration's obligations to Users under the contract for the provision of Services of the Website. The Site administration may, in particular, to query the user for a copy of the identity document or any other document containing the name, surname, photo of the User, as well as other additional information which, in the sole discretion of the Website will be necessary and sufficient to identify such User and would eliminate the abuses and violations of rights of third parties.

Show original

4.2. Other information about the User, processed by the Site Administration

Show original

The administration of the Site can also handle other information about the User, which includes:

Show original

4.2.1. additional data collected during your access to the Site, including data on the technical means (devices), technological interaction with the Website (including IP host address, type the user's operating system, browser type, geographical location, ISP, address book data, the data obtained as a result of access to camera, microphone, etc. devices), and subsequent User actions on the Website. Information containing the history of the Site by the user available to the User in the "Settings / Security";

Show original

4.2.2. information automatically obtained when you access the Website using bookmarks (cookies);

Show original

4.2.3. the information generated by users on the Site outside of edit sections of pages and (including statuses, entries in the microblog ("Wall"), pictures, audio recordings, video recordings, comments, entries in the discussion groups);

Show original

4.2.4. information obtained as a result of actions of the User on the Site (in particular, information about joining the group / leaving the group, adding other Users to your friends list, posting pictures, participation / refusal to participate in meetings, adding video recordings). This User information may be accessible to all user's friends in the "My news" in accordance with the user preferences;

Show original

4.2.5. information obtained as a result of the actions of other users on the Website (in particular, the mark made on the videos and photos other Users).

Show original

5. Processing of information about users

Show original


5.1. Обработка персональных данных осуществляется на основе принципов:

a) legality of purposes and means of processing personal data; b) integrity; C) matching the purposes of personal data processing with the purposes, prior defined and stated in the collection of personal data, and powers of the Administration of the Site; d) conformity of volume and character of process personal data, methods of processing of personal data objectives of personal data processing; d) the inadmissibility of Association created for incompatible purposes databases containing personal data.

Show original

5.1.1. The conditions and purposes of personal data processing The Site administration processes personal data for the purposes of execution of the contract between the Site Administration and the User for provision of Services of the Website. By virtue of article 6 of the Federal law of 27.07.2006 № 152-FZ "On personal data" certain user consent to the processing of personal data is not required. By n. n. 2 p. 2 of article 22 of the act, the site Administration has the right to process personal data without notifying the authorized body for the protection of rights of personal data subjects.

Show original

5.1.2. The collection of personal data The collection of personal data of users on the Website during registration, and in the future when you make a user on its own initiative additional information about yourself through the tools Site.

Show original

5.1.3. Storage and use of personal data The personal data are stored exclusively in electronic media and processed using automated systems.

Show original

5.1.4. Transfer of personal data The personal data are not transferred to any third parties. When you specify a user or with the consent of the user of the possible transfer of personal data to third parties-contractors Site Administration with the adoption of such counterparties of their obligations to ensure the confidentiality of the information obtained, particularly when using applications. Applications used by users on the Website, hosted and maintained by third parties (developers) which act independently of the Administration of the Site and do not speak for or on behalf of the Administration of the Website. Users are required to familiarise themselves with the terms of service and privacy policy of such third parties (developers) before using the relevant applications. The actions of such third parties (developers) are governed by the official document Administration Site Conditions application hosting. The Users ' personal data upon request of public authorities (local authorities) carried out in the manner prescribed by law. For the execution of the agreement between the user and the Website Administration and grant the User access to the functionality of the Site, the Site develops services and products, developing and introducing new services and products, optimize the quality of services and products, improving the available functionality of the Website and services. To ensure the realization of these purposes, the User agrees to the implementation of the Site in accordance with applicable legislation for the collection, storage, accumulation, systematization, extraction, comparison, use, content (refinement) of their data, as well as receipt and transfer of the affiliates and partners of the results of the automated processing of such data using various models, evaluation of information, in the form of integer and/or text values and identifiers corresponding to the requests specified in the evaluation criteria for data processing the Site Administration and/or persons specified in this paragraph.

Show original

5.1.5. Destruction of personal data Personal user data is deleted when: – independent users delete data from their personal pages; – self removal by the User of the personal page using the functionality of the "delete your page", available to the User in section "My settings"; In the case of removal of the personal page the Site Administration is kept on electronic media personal and other necessary data of the User. In the case of self-deletion of your personal page the user has the right to recover their personal page within 210 days after self-removal of the personal page.

Show original

5.2. By placing the information on the personal page, including your personal information, the User acknowledges and agrees that this information may be available to other Internet users with the features of the architecture and functionality of the Site. The user determines the privacy mode and the conditions of access to the information specified in paragraphs 4.2.3 – 4.2.5 of this regulation, by means of appropriate settings. The Site administration takes technical and organizational measures to ensure the functioning of appropriate tools Website.

Show original

6. The rights and obligations of users

Show original


6.1. Users are entitled to:

Show original

6.1.1. to implement free access to information about themselves by downloading their personal pages on the Website using the login and password.

Show original

6.1.2. с помощью инструментария Сайта установить в отношении информации о себе желаемый уровень конфиденциальности (условия доступа к информации) в соответствии с п. 6.3 настоящих Правил;

6.1.3. make changes and corrections to information about themselves to the User's personal page on the Website, provided that such changes and corrections contain relevant and accurate information;

Show original

6.1.4. to remove information about yourself from your personal page on the Website;

Show original

6.1.5. to demand from the Administration of the Site clarification of their personal data, their blocking or destruction in case data are incomplete, outdated, false, unlawfully obtained or are not necessary for the declared purpose of processing and if it is impossible to independently perform actions set out in clauses 6.1.3. and 6.1.4. of these Rules;

Show original

6.1.6. на основании запроса получать от Администрации Сайта информацию, касающуюся обработки его персональных данных.

6.2. Since the Website is a universal means of communication and finding people and the main function of the Site is the restoration and maintenance of relationships with old and new friends, the following information about the registered User is always available to any registered User of the Website:

Show original

6.2.1. name and surname of the User;

Show original

6.2.2. дата рождения, профильная фотография, город, наименование посещаемого или оконченного высшего учебного заведения, год (планируемый год) окончания высшего учебного заведения, наименование факультета посещаемого или оконченного Пользователем высшего учебного заведения и записи Пользователя в микроблоге («Стена»), если Пользователь разместил эту информацию на Сайте в разделе «Моя страница»;

6.2.3. information about subscriptions and subscribers of the user;

Show original

6.2.4. the user's friends list, with the exception of a limited list of friends the user preferred to hide.

Show original

6.3. User customization of the level of confidentiality of information about yourself

Show original

6.3.1. The user is entitled, subject to the restrictions stipulated by clause 6.2. these Rules, set in relation to their personal data (clause 4.1. Rules) and in respect of the information referred to in subsection clause 4.2.3. with this regulation, one of the following levels of confidentiality: a) information is available to all Users of the Site; b) information available to all Users except specific Users; C) information accessible to individuals with on the Website the status of User's friends, as well as persons with the status of their friends; d) information is available only to persons having on the Website the status of user's friends; d) information is only available to certain persons on the Website the status of User's friends; e) information available to some lists of friends (in the case that the user has created at least one list of friends using tools "Create list" in the "My Friends"); g) information available only to the User.

Show original

6.3.2. With regard to the information stipulated in clause 6.2. herein, the User may set one of the following levels of confidentiality: a) information is available to all Internet users and indexed by search engines; b) information is available only to Users of the Site; C) information available to all users of the Internet, but it is not indexed by search engines.

Show original

6.3.3. Website administration is not responsible for the disclosure of personal data of the User by other Users of the Site who gain access to such data in accordance with User-selected privacy level.

Show original

6.3.4. Deleting personal data (other user information) with User's personal page or removing User's personal page from the Site, User information, other Users have copied or stored on the pages of other Users is preserved.

Show original

6.3.5. To verify the correctness of the chosen privacy level, the User can use the Toolkit Website to see how you can see his personal page by other Users.

Show original

7. Меры по защите информации о Пользователях


7.1. The Site administration takes technical, organizational and legal measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution and other unlawful actions.

Show original

7.2. To authorize access to the Site's login (email address or mobile phone number) and password. Responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of this information at your own risk. The user may not disclose his username and password to third parties, and shall take measures to ensure their privacy.

Show original

7.3. In order to ensure more reliable protection of information about Users of the Site Administration uses the binding system page is to the mobile phone. To implement this system, the User must provide the Site Administration with your mobile phone. In the framework of the binding system page is to mobile phone the User in case of loss of login or password can regain access to the page using a recovery code contained in the SMS message the User receives on their mobile phone. In order to reduce the likelihood of use by third parties of usernames and passwords of Users to send spam on their behalf, in case if the login and password of the User is provided with the use of unusual for the User of the server (in particular, servers of a foreign state), the Site blocks the entrance to the User's personal page with a message demanding to enter a number of digits mobile phone User. After three unsuccessful attempts to enter numbers access to the personal page with the use of this server is locked for 4 hours.

Show original

7.4. The user has the right to obtain information about in what time and with what authorization were made on his personal page, using the link "Show activity history" under "My Settings / Security".

Show original

8. Ограничение действия Правил


Действие настоящих Правил не распространяется на действия и интернет-ресурсы третьих лиц. Администрация Сайта не несет ответственности за действия третьих лиц, получивших в результате использования Интернета или Услуг Сайта доступ к информации о Пользователе в соответствии с выбранным Пользователем уровнем конфиденциальности, за последствия использования информации, которая, в силу природы Сайта, доступна любому пользователю сети Интернет. Администрация Сайта рекомендует Пользователям ответственно подходить к решению вопроса об объеме информации о себе, размещаемой на Сайте.


Loading

Enter the code sent to Your E-mail:

Restore password

No account yet?

Create an account